Page 2 of 2

Re: fivetouch

PostPosted: Tue Jun 09, 2015 5:08 pm
by Antonio Linares
You can not use a do while there.

If you want to request the user more data, you have to run the entire dialog again

Re: fivetouch

PostPosted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 4:14 pm
by solving
salve
in questo esempio mi ritorna Errore nei comandi :

oBrw:setCurrentCell(0,0)
oBrw:setCurrentCell(oBrw:rowCount()-1,0)

Grazie

* ------------------------ ELENCO
FUNCTION Elenco( fDbf, fNtx )
local oDlg := QDialog()
local oBrw := QTableView( oDlg )
local oModel := QStandardItemModel( 3, 4, oDlg )
LOCAL nNumRecord := 0, i
LOCAL oBtnEnd, oBtnUp, oBtnDw

* --- Dichiaro Button
@ 320, 25 BUTTON oBtnEnd PROMPT "Abbandona" OF oDlg ;
ACTION oDlg:End()

@ 320, 150 BUTTON oBtnUp PROMPT "Inizio" OF oDlg ;
ACTION Inizio( oBrw )

@ 320, 250 BUTTON oBtnDw PROMPT "Fine" OF oDlg ;
ACTION Fine( oBrw )

* --- Apro File
USE( fDbf ) INDEX ( fNtx ) ALIAS Dati NEW
nNumRecord := Dati->( RecCount() )

* --- Imposto Intestazione
oModel:SetHorizontalHeaderItem( 0, QStandardItem( "Codice" ) )
oModel:SetHorizontalHeaderItem( 1, QStandardItem( "Descrizione" ) )
oModel:SetHorizontalHeaderItem( 2, QStandardItem( "Q.tà" ) )
oModel:SetHorizontalHeaderItem( 3, QStandardItem( "Prezzo" ) )

* --- Carico Dati
For i = 0 TO nNumRecord
oModel:SetItem( i, 0, QStandardItem( Dati->CODICE ) )
oModel:SetItem( i, 1, QStandardItem( Dati->DESC ) )
oModel:SetItem( i, 2, QStandardItem( STR(Dati->QTA) ) )
oModel:SetItem( i, 3, QStandardItem( STR(Dati->PRE) ) )
Dati->( DBSKIP() )
NEXT

* --- Chiudo File
Dati->( DBCLOSEAREA() )

* --- Imposto Form Principale
oDlg:SetWindowTitle( "Elenco" )
oDlg:Resize( 450, 350 )
oDlg:Center()

* --- Imposto Form Browse
oBrw:SetModel( oModel )
oBrw:Resize( 445, 310 )

* --- Imposto Larghezza Colonne della Browse
oBrw:setColumnWidth(0, 90)
oBrw:setColumnWidth(1, 200)
oBrw:setColumnWidth(2, 40)
oBrw:setColumnWidth(3, 50)

* --- Esecuzione
oBrw:show()
oDlg:Exec()

RETURN NIL

* --- Posizione Top del Browse
FUNCTION Inizio( oBrw )
oBrw:scrollToTop()
*oBrw:setCurrentCell(0,0)
oBrw:setFocus()
RETURN NIL

* --- Posizione Bottom del Browse
FUNCTION Fine( oBrw )
oBrw:scrollToBottom()
*oBrw:setCurrentCell(oBrw:rowCount()-1,0)
oBrw:setFocus()
RETURN NIL

-------------------------------

info sulla sintassi per la funzione VALID nell'istruzione :
@ 15, 060 GET oCod VAR cCod OF oDlg

se uso @ 15, 060 GET oCod VAR cCod OF oDlg Valid myFunc()
BUFF.prg(99)
Error E0030
Syntax error "syntax error at '@'"

grazie

Re: fivetouch

PostPosted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 4:20 pm
by Antonio Linares
VALID clause is not supported yet, sorry

Re: fivetouch

PostPosted: Thu Jun 11, 2015 4:21 pm
by Antonio Linares
Current GET supported clauses:

Code: Select all  Expand view
#xcommand @ <nRow>, <nCol> GET <oGet> ;
             [ VAR <uData> ] ;
             [ OF <oWnd> ] ;
             [ SIZE <nWidth>, <nHeight> ] ;              
       => ;    
          <oGet> := QLineEdit():New( <oWnd> ) ;
          [; <oGet>:SetText( IfNil( <uData>, "" ) ) ] ;
          [; <oGet>:Move( <nCol>, <nRow> ) ] ;
          [; <oGet>:Resize( IfNil( <nWidth>, 80 ), IfNil( <nHeight>, 30 ) ) ] ;          
          [; <oGet>:Connect( "textChanged(QString)",;
                    { | cValue | <uData> := cValue } ) ]

esempio di qt + harbour con valid

PostPosted: Tue Jun 16, 2015 2:38 pm
by solving
salve

esempio di qt + harbour con valid

si puo' usare con fivetouch ?




#include "hbqtstd.ch"

FUNCTION Main()
LOCAL nWidth, nHeight, nColor
LOCAL SAYLIST := {}
LOCAL GETLIST := {}
nWidth := 5
nHeight := 0
nColor := "Red "
@ 02, 05 Qsay "Width: " Qget nWidth VALID nWidth >= 5 .AND. nWidth <= 10
@ 03, 05 Qsay "Heigth:" Qget nHeight
@ 06, 30 Qsay "Color: " Qget nColor
QREAD
QApplication():exec()
RETURN NIL

Re: fivetouch

PostPosted: Tue Jun 16, 2015 4:26 pm
by Antonio Linares
VALID is not currently supported, so you have to validate the GET data yourself.

Please review QLineEdit() docs:

http://doc.qt.io/qt-4.8/qlineedit.html