Hello Antonio,
if you slide a bit and then click you see the input dialog. Then if you enter PW and user you get into metroUI.
But metroUI is not operable any more.
If you slide till you see the icon and then click on the icon all is working.
Best regards,
Otto
touch.prg
- Otto
- Posts: 6418
- Joined: Fri Oct 07, 2005 7:07 pm
- Has thanked: 43 times
- Been thanked: 2 times
- Contact:
touch.prg
********************************************************************
mod harbour - Vamos a la conquista de la Web
modharbour.org
https://www.facebook.com/groups/modharbour.club
********************************************************************
mod harbour - Vamos a la conquista de la Web
modharbour.org
https://www.facebook.com/groups/modharbour.club
********************************************************************
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 42730
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Has thanked: 95 times
- Been thanked: 108 times
- Contact:
Re: touch.prg
Otto,
You may oWnd:Disable() the main window until the slider ends and then oWnd;Enable() it
You may oWnd:Disable() the main window until the slider ends and then oWnd;Enable() it
- Otto
- Posts: 6418
- Joined: Fri Oct 07, 2005 7:07 pm
- Has thanked: 43 times
- Been thanked: 2 times
- Contact:
Re: touch.prg
Hello Antonio,
can you please show me where to put oWnd:Disable() and oWnd:Enable().
Best regards,
Otto
can you please show me where to put oWnd:Disable() and oWnd:Enable().
Best regards,
Otto
********************************************************************
mod harbour - Vamos a la conquista de la Web
modharbour.org
https://www.facebook.com/groups/modharbour.club
********************************************************************
mod harbour - Vamos a la conquista de la Web
modharbour.org
https://www.facebook.com/groups/modharbour.club
********************************************************************
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 42730
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Has thanked: 95 times
- Been thanked: 108 times
- Contact:
Re: touch.prg
Otto,
I placed them insize Class TSliderMetro:
Here it seems to be working fine, please test it, thanks
I placed them insize Class TSliderMetro:
Code: Select all | Expand
METHOD GoTop() CLASS TSliderMetro
::oBmp:oWnd:Disable()
while ::oBmp:nTop > -ScreenHeight() - 100
::oBmp:nTop -= 10
SysRefresh()
end
::oBmp:oWnd:Enable()
return nil
Here it seems to be working fine, please test it, thanks
