say and get

say and get

Postby kajot » Sat Nov 24, 2007 3:05 pm

while say and get weren't the same rows

my sample


DEFINE DIALOG oDlg FROM 1, 1 TO 35, 75 ;
TITLE If( lAppend, "Nowy", "Modyfikacja" )

@ 1, 1 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg
@ 1, 6 GET cPaczka OF oDlg
@ 2, 1 SAY "Typ:" OF oDlg
@ 2, 6 GET cTYP_DOK OF oDlg
@ 3, 1 SAY "Nr dok:" OF oDlg
@ 3, 6 GET cNR_DOK OF oDlg
@ 4, 1 SAY "Data:" OF oDlg
@ 4, 6 GET cDATA_OPER OF oDlg
@ 5, 1 SAY "Nr id:" OF oDlg
@ 5, 6 GET cNR_ID OF oDlg
@ 6, 1 SAY "Treść:" OF oDlg
@ 6, 6 GET cOPIS OF oDlg
@ 7, 1 SAY "Syn:" OF oDlg
@ 7, 6 GET cSYN OF oDlg
@ 8, 1 SAY "Sub:" OF oDlg
@ 8, 6 GET cSUB OF oDlg
@ 9, 1 SAY "Nr:" OF oDlg
@ 9, 6 GET cNR OF oDlg
@10, 1 SAY "Nazwa:" OF oDlg
@10, 6 GET cNazwa OF oDlg
@11, 1 SAY "Przychód:" OF oDlg
@11, 6 GET cPrzychod OF oDlg
@12, 1 SAY "Rozchód:" OF oDlg
@12, 6 GET cRozchod OF oDlg

@13, 9 BUTTON "&Acept" OF oDlg SIZE 50, 12 ACTION ( lSave := .t. , oDlg:End() )
@13, 19 BUTTON "&Cancel" OF oDlg SIZE 50, 12 ACTION oDlg:End()

ACTIVATE DIALOG oDlg CENTERED
User avatar
kajot
 
Posts: 332
Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2006 6:53 pm
Location: Poland

Postby Antonio Linares » Sat Nov 24, 2007 5:16 pm

Because screen coordinates are based on each control height, so they don't overlap, and controls have different heights.

You may use decimals numbers, i.e.:

@ 1, 1 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg
@ 1.2, 6 GET cPaczka OF oDlg

or use the PIXEL clause:

@ 12, 10 SAY "Paczka:" OF oDlg PIXEL
@ 10, 40 GET cPaczka OF oDlg PIXEL
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 41314
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain

Postby ShumingWang » Sun Nov 25, 2007 1:07 am

Antonio,
Could change the default height of the Tsay,Tget,tbutton,Tcombobox source code to the same default height if they create from soruce code ,not from resource redefine ? like dos/char .

Thanks !
Shuming Wang
ShumingWang
 
Posts: 460
Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2005 6:37 am
Location: Guangzhou(Canton),China

Postby Antonio Linares » Sun Nov 25, 2007 8:53 am

Shuming,

No, we can't do it or we will break lots of FiveWin applications.

You can do it yourself just modifying the values in include\constant.ch and recompiling all the PRGs.
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 41314
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain


Return to FiveWin for Harbour/xHarbour

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 70 guests