Page 1 of 1

is there a "Frame" Control under Fivewin

PostPosted: Sun Apr 09, 2023 4:51 am
by Jimmy
hi,

what can i use under Fivewin as "Frame" :?:

under HMG i use
Code: Select all  Expand view
#xcommand @ <row> , <col> FRAME <name> ;
        [ ID <nId> ] ;
        [ <dummy1: OF, PARENT, DIALOG> <parent> ] ;
        [ CAPTION <caption> ] ;
        [ WIDTH <w> ] ;
        [ HEIGHT <h> ] ;
        [ FONT <fontname> ] ;
        [ SIZE <fontsize> ] ;
        [ <bold : BOLD> ] ;
        [ <italic : ITALIC> ] ;
        [ <underline : UNDERLINE> ] ;
        [ <strikeout : STRIKEOUT> ] ;
        [ BACKCOLOR <backcolor> ] ;
        [ FONTCOLOR <fontcolor> ] ;
        [ <opaque: OPAQUE> ] ;
        [ <invisible: INVISIBLE> ] ;
        [ <transparent: TRANSPARENT> ] ;
        [ ON INIT <bInit> ] ;

Re: is there a "Frame" Control under Fivewin

PostPosted: Sun Apr 09, 2023 6:27 am
by Antonio Linares
Dear Jimmy,

What is a FRAME ?

Please post an image

Re: is there a "Frame" Control under Fivewin

PostPosted: Sun Apr 09, 2023 6:48 am
by Jimmy
hi Antonio,
Antonio Linares wrote:What is a FRAME ?

it is like a GROUPBOX (WC_STATIC) around some Controls

Image

Re: is there a "Frame" Control under Fivewin

PostPosted: Sun Apr 09, 2023 11:38 am
by leandro
Hola buenos días, creo que es lo que necesitas

Code: Select all  Expand view

@ 5, 8 GROUP oGrp OF oDlg PIXEL size 250, 56 FONT oFont1 PROMPT "The Title" TRANSPARENT
 

Re: is there a "Frame" Control under Fivewin

PostPosted: Tue Apr 11, 2023 3:38 am
by Jimmy
hi,

thx for Answer

yes, i can use a Groupbox as "Frame" even it is not a "Group" of Controls
what about "Line" in a Dialog / Window ?