Hi all,
is it possible to set the system time from within my app ?
(i am connected to an GPS system and want to have the same time on my handheld)
Set time
-
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Sun Aug 03, 2008 8:02 am
- Location: Germany, Berlin
- Antonio Linares
- Site Admin
- Posts: 42414
- Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
- Location: Spain
- Has thanked: 12 times
- Been thanked: 48 times
- Contact:
Re: Set time
Wolfgang,
Here you have a working example:
Here you have a working example:
Code: Select all | Expand
#include "FWCE.ch"
function Main()
SetTime( 11, 15, 00, 00 ) // 11:15 (0 secs, 0 millisecs)
return nil
-
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Sun Aug 03, 2008 8:02 am
- Location: Germany, Berlin