ActiveX NO BORDER

Postby Antonio Linares » Fri Sep 12, 2008 12:19 pm

Patrick,

We have done some progress :-) The style WS_TABSTOP was not used from Class TActiveX ! This change is required:

METHOD New( ... ) ...

...

::nStyle = nOR( WS_CHILD, WS_VISIBLE, WS_TABSTOP )

Now bGotFocus is properly fired :-)

Now we need to discover where the focus goes when the ActiveX gets the focus...
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 42080
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain

Postby Antonio Linares » Fri Sep 12, 2008 12:40 pm

Some more research:

It seems as the ActiveX has its own Windows handle, different from the TActiveX control:
Code: Select all  Expand view
   @ 7,15 BUTTON "Test" OF oDlg;
          SIZE 50,12;
          ACTION MsgInfo( oActiveX:Do( "GetWindow" ) == oActiveX:hWnd )
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 42080
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain

Postby Rochinha » Tue Sep 16, 2008 7:29 am

Patrick

See the code below:

This code shows how to enter data into one remote .DBF.

With xHarbour change TOLEAuto():New() for CreateObject().

Code: Select all  Expand view
#include "fivewin.ch"

Function Main()
   LOCAL loHyperlink := TOLEAuto():New( "Microsoft.XmlHttp" )
   //
   set default to "c:\YourSystem"
   use clientes new shared
   //
   do while .not. eof()
      if !empty(clientes->campo1)
         cURL :=        "http://www.SeuDominio.com.br/salva.asp"
         cURL := cURL + "?campo1="+clientes->campo1
         cURL := cURL + "&campo2="+clientes->campo2
         //
         loHyperlink:Open( "POST", cURL, .F. )
         loHyperlink:Send( "" )
         //
         MsgRun("Adicionei mais um")
      endif
      skip
   enddo
   //
   return nil


Codigo SALVA.ASP
Code: Select all  Expand view
<%
    ' Codigo exemplo de salvamento de variaveis via HTTP GET
    ' podendo ou nao ser retornado apenas o valor inteiro.
    '------------------------------------------------------------
    pos       = instrrev(lcase(request.servervariables("path_translated")),lcase(scriptrelativefolder)& "\" & lcase(formaction))
    db_dir    = left(request.servervariables("path_translated"), pos-1 )
    db        = db_dir & ".\"

    ' Campos Recuperados
    campo1 = replace( request.QueryString("campo1"), "'", "''")
    campo2 = replace( request.QueryString("campo2"), "'", "''")

    set cnn= server.createobject("adodb.connection")
    cnn.open "Driver={Microsoft dBase Driver (*.dbf)};;DBQ="& db &";"
    cnn.execute("INSERT INTO tabela(campo1,campo2)" & _
                          "VALUES ('"&_
                                   campo1&"','"&_
                                   campo2&"')" )
    Set cnn = Nothing
    Set Mail = Nothing
%>


If wish to make the test track IExplorer simply enter a command like:
Code: Select all  Expand view
http://www.SeuDominio.com.br/salva.asp?campo1=DadosNoCampo1&campo2=DadosNoCampo2


Bye
Rochinha
 
Posts: 310
Joined: Sun Jan 08, 2006 10:09 pm
Location: Brasil - Sao Paulo

Postby Antonio Linares » Tue Sep 16, 2008 7:34 am

Rochinha,

Thanks! :-)
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 42080
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain

Postby Patrick Mast » Tue Sep 16, 2008 8:24 am

Thank you Rochinha ;-)

Patrick
User avatar
Patrick Mast
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2007 8:42 pm

no scroll

Postby lailton.webmaster » Mon Sep 22, 2008 1:12 pm

Patrick Mast wrote:Thank you Rochinha ;-)

Patrick


without broder i dont know more to without scroll only u add
in uer HTML

<body scroll=no>

:wink:
lailton.webmaster
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 8:44 pm

Re: no scroll

Postby Patrick Mast » Mon Sep 22, 2008 3:46 pm

without broder i dont know more to without scroll only u add
in uer HTML
<body scroll=no>
Perfect! ;-)

Thanks you.

Patrick
User avatar
Patrick Mast
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2007 8:42 pm

no scroll

Postby lailton.webmaster » Mon Sep 22, 2008 4:06 pm

And about border what u did ?

thanks
lailton.webmaster
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 8:44 pm

Re: no scroll

Postby Patrick Mast » Mon Sep 22, 2008 4:10 pm

lailton.webmaster wrote:And about border what u did ?
No solution for that. As wel as no solution on TAB'ing in a web activeX control.

Patrick
User avatar
Patrick Mast
 
Posts: 246
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2007 8:42 pm

oh

Postby lailton.webmaster » Mon Sep 22, 2008 4:11 pm

Oh ok thanks if i found something i post here

thanks
lailton.webmaster
 
Posts: 603
Joined: Sun May 04, 2008 8:44 pm

Postby Antonio Linares » Mon Sep 22, 2008 7:49 pm

Patrick,

A temporary workaround is to use just one ActiveX control without other controls, so the focus will not go out of the control.
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
 
Posts: 42080
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain

Previous

Return to FiveWin for Harbour/xHarbour

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 62 guests