refresh a ribbonbar on line

Post Reply
User avatar
Silvio.Falconi
Posts: 7170
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 7:17 pm
Been thanked: 5 times

refresh a ribbonbar on line

Post by Silvio.Falconi »

I have a ribbonbar

Image

on tab 1
I have a group only when lShowMenuVeloci is true

IF oThis:lShowMenuVeloci
ADD GROUP ::oGrMenuVeloci RIBBON ::oRebar TO OPTION 1 WIDTH 130 PROMPT "menu veloci"
Endif

this group is on I draw a red arrow

on tab 4 I insert a rbbtn and I can select if pressed or not ( the fourth button)

Image


it must refresh tab1 of the ribbonbar

I made

Code: Select all | Expand



@ 5,150 ADD BUTTON oBtns[43] prompt "Collegamenti"+CRLF+"Veloci" BITMAP "TOOLBAR_VELOCI" ;
      GROUP oGrV1 SIZE 65,85 top ROUND;
      TOOLTIP "Collegamenti veloci" ;
      ACTION   (oBtns[43]:lSelected:=!oBtns[43]:lSelected,;
                oBtns[43]:refresh(),;
                 if( oBtns[43]:lSelected,;
                                 oThis:lShowMenuVeloci:=.t.,oThis:lShowMenuVeloci:=.f. ),;
                                 oThis:oReBar:aDialogs[1]:refresh() )

 


but it not refresh the ribbonbar tab1
How I can resolve it ?
Last edited by Silvio.Falconi on Thu May 27, 2021 8:04 am, edited 2 times in total.
Since from 1991/1992 ( fw for clipper Rel. 14.4 - Momos)
I use : FiveWin for Harbour March-April 2024 - Harbour 3.2.0dev (harbour_bcc770_32_20240309) - Bcc7.70 - xMate ver. 1.15.3 - PellesC - mail: silvio[dot]falconi[at]gmail[dot]com
User avatar
Silvio.Falconi
Posts: 7170
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 7:17 pm
Been thanked: 5 times

Re: refresh a ribbonbar on line

Post by Silvio.Falconi »

Any solution Pls ?
Since from 1991/1992 ( fw for clipper Rel. 14.4 - Momos)
I use : FiveWin for Harbour March-April 2024 - Harbour 3.2.0dev (harbour_bcc770_32_20240309) - Bcc7.70 - xMate ver. 1.15.3 - PellesC - mail: silvio[dot]falconi[at]gmail[dot]com
User avatar
Antonio Linares
Site Admin
Posts: 42604
Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2005 5:47 pm
Location: Spain
Has thanked: 44 times
Been thanked: 88 times
Contact:

Re: refresh a ribbonbar on line

Post by Antonio Linares »

Dear Silvio,

Have you tried with ::oRebar:Refresh() ?
regards, saludos

Antonio Linares
www.fivetechsoft.com
User avatar
Silvio.Falconi
Posts: 7170
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 7:17 pm
Been thanked: 5 times

Re: refresh a ribbonbar on line

Post by Silvio.Falconi »

Antonio Linares wrote:Dear Silvio,

Have you tried with ::oRebar:Refresh() ?


oThis:oReBar:refresh()
and
oThis:oReBar:aDialogs[1]:refresh()

I'm trying a little test to make you understand the problem

SENT
Since from 1991/1992 ( fw for clipper Rel. 14.4 - Momos)
I use : FiveWin for Harbour March-April 2024 - Harbour 3.2.0dev (harbour_bcc770_32_20240309) - Bcc7.70 - xMate ver. 1.15.3 - PellesC - mail: silvio[dot]falconi[at]gmail[dot]com
Post Reply